Schedule

  
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

6:00am
6:30am
7:00am
7:30am
8:00am
8:30am
9:00am
9:30am
10:00am
10:30am
11:00am
11:30am
12:00pm
12:30pm
1:00pm
1:30pm
2:00pm
2:30pm
3:00pm
3:30pm
4:00pm
4:30pm
5:00pm
5:30pm
6:00pm
6:30pm
7:00pm
7:30pm
8:00pm
8:30pm
9:00pm
9:30pm
10:00pm
10:30pm
11:00pm
11:30pm
12:00am
12:30am
1:00am
1:30am
2:00am
2:30am
3:00am
3:30am
4:00am
4:30am
5:00am
5:30am
 ...Continues:

88 Jazz Place Overnight

Hosted by
Bob Parlocha

Programmer Bob Parlocha

Mon
12:00AM - 7:00AM

88 Jazz Place Overnight

Hosted by
Bob Parlocha

Programmer Bob Parlocha

Mon
12:00AM - 6:00AM

88 Jazz Place Morning

Hosted by
Frank Consola

Programmer Frank Consola

Mon
6:00AM - 11:00AM

The Sammy Figueroa Show

Hosted by
Sammy Figueroa

Programmer Sammy Figueroa

Mon
11:00AM - 12:00PM

Latin Jazz Quarter

Hosted by
Cary Alexander

Programmer Cary Alexander

Mon
12:00PM - 3:00PM

88 Jazz Place Afternoon

Hosted by
Michael A. Valentine

Programmer Michael A. Valentine

Mon
3:00PM - 7:00PM

Cool Jazz Countdown

Hosted by
Marcellus Shepard

Programmer Marcellus Shepard

Mon
7:00PM - 8:00PM

Fusion Latina

Hosted by
Andy Harlow

Programmer Andy Harlow

Mon
8:00PM - 11:00PM

Cool Jazz Countdown

Hosted by
Marcellus Shepard

Programmer Marcellus Shepard

Mon
11:00PM - 12:00AM

88 Jazz Place Overnight

Hosted by
Bob Parlocha

Programmer Bob Parlocha

Tue
12:00AM - 6:00AM

88 Jazz Place Morning

Hosted by
Frank Consola

Programmer Frank Consola

Tue
6:00AM - 11:00AM

River walk Jazz

Hosted by
James Cullum

Programmer James Cullum

Tue
11:00AM - 12:00PM

Latin Jazz Quarter

Hosted by
Orlando Suarez

Programmer Orlando Suarez

Tue
12:00PM - 3:00PM

88 Jazz Place Afternoon

Hosted by
Michael A. Valentine

Programmer Michael A. Valentine

Tue
3:00PM - 7:00PM

Live from Blue Martini Kendall

Hosted by
Mister K. Band

Programmer Mister K. Band

Tue
7:00PM - 8:00PM

Fusion Latina

Hosted by
Andy Harlow

Programmer Andy Harlow

Tue
8:00PM - 11:00PM

Riverwalk Jazz

Hosted by
James Cullum

Programmer James Cullum

Tue
11:00PM - 12:00AM

88 Jazz Place Overnight

Hosted by
Bob Parlocha

Programmer Bob Parlocha

Wed
12:00AM - 6:00AM

88 Jazz Place Morning

Hosted by
Frank Consola

Programmer Frank Consola

Wed
6:00AM - 11:00AM

The Roots of Smooth

Hosted by
Bobby Jackson

Programmer Bobby Jackson

Wed
11:00AM - 12:00PM

Latin Jazz Quarter

Hosted by
Cary Alexander

Programmer Cary Alexander

Wed
12:00PM - 3:00PM

88 Jazz Place Afternoon

Hosted by
Michael A. Valentine

Programmer Michael A. Valentine

Wed
3:00PM - 7:00PM

Cubaneando

Hosted by
Viviam Lopez

Programmer Viviam Lopez

Wed
7:00PM - 8:00PM

Fusion Latina

Hosted by
Johnny Conga

Programmer Johnny Conga

Wed
8:00PM - 11:00PM

The Roots of Smooth

Hosted by
Bobby Jackson

Programmer Bobby Jackson

Wed
11:00PM - 12:00AM

88 Jazz Place Overnight

Hosted by
Bob Parlocha

Programmer Bob Parlocha

Thu
12:00AM - 6:00AM

88 Jazz Place Morning

Hosted by
Frank Consola

Programmer Frank Consola

Thu
6:00AM - 11:00AM

UM Frost Jazz Hour

Hosted by
John Daversa

Programmer John Daversa

Thu
11:00AM - 12:00PM

Latin Jazz Quarter

Hosted by
Hal Roland

Programmer Hal Roland

Thu
12:00PM - 3:00PM

88 Jazz Place Afternoon

Hosted by
Michael A. Valentine

Programmer Michael A. Valentine

Thu
3:00PM - 7:00PM

Jazz Night In America

Hosted by
Christian McBride

Programmer Christian McBride

Thu
7:00PM - 8:00PM

Fusion Latina

Hosted by
Rafael Zayas

Programmer Rafael Zayas

Thu
8:00PM - 11:00PM

Jazz Night In America

Hosted by
Christian McBride

Programmer Christian McBride

Thu
11:00PM - 12:00AM

88 Jazz Place Overnight

Hosted by
Bob Parlocha

Programmer Bob Parlocha

Fri
12:00AM - 6:00AM

88 Jazz Place Morning

Hosted by
Frank Consola

Programmer Frank Consola

Fri
6:00AM - 11:00AM

Studio 360

Hosted by
Kurt Andersen

Programmer Kurt Andersen

Fri
11:00AM - 12:00PM

Latin Jazz Quarter

Hosted by
Orlando Suarez

Programmer Orlando Suarez

Fri
12:00PM - 3:00PM

88 Jazz Place Afternoon

Hosted by
Michael A. Valentine

Programmer Michael A. Valentine

Fri
3:00PM - 7:00PM

Song Travels

Hosted by
Michael Feinstein

Programmer Michael Feinstein

Fri
7:00PM - 8:00PM

Latin Jazz Quarter

Hosted by
Joe Diaz

Programmer Joe Diaz

Fri
8:00PM - 11:00PM

88 Jazz Place Overnight

Hosted by
Bob Parlocha

Programmer Bob Parlocha

Sat
12:00AM - 6:00AM

Jazz Lounge

Hosted by
Charlie K

Programmer Charlie K

Sat
6:00AM - 8:00AM

88 Jazz Place Weekend

Hosted by
Skip Lezama

Programmer Skip Lezama

Sat
8:00AM - 12:00PM

The Reggae Ride

Hosted by
Flagga

Programmer Flagga

Sat
12:00PM - 4:00PM

AfroPop

Hosted by
George Collinet

Programmer George Collinet

Sat
3:00PM - 4:00PM

Jazz Party

Hosted by
Mel Lipton

Programmer Mel Lipton

Sat
4:00PM - 8:00PM

Latin Jazz Quarter Weekend

Hosted by
Frank Rivera

Programmer Frank Rivera

Sat
8:00PM - 10:00PM

Evening Jazz

Hosted by
Martin Phillips

Programmer Martin Phillips

Sat
10:00PM - 12:00AM

Evening Jazz

Hosted by
Martin Phillips

Programmer Martin Phillips

Sun
12:00AM - 1:00AM

88 Jazz Place Overnight

Hosted by
Bob Parlocha

Programmer Bob Parlocha

Sun
12:00AM - 7:00AM

Jazz Café

Hosted by
Ed Blanco

Programmer Ed Blanco

Sun
7:00AM - 9:00AM

88 Jazz Place Weekend

Hosted by
Gary Ferguson

Programmer Gary Ferguson

Sun
9:00AM - 1:00PM

Sunday Time Warp

Hosted by
Mark Hayes

Programmer Mark Hayes

Sun
1:00PM - 3:00PM

Indian Vibes

Hosted by
Cecil Persad

Programmer Cecil Persad

Sun
3:00PM - 4:00PM

Global Gumbo

Hosted by
Majica and Mano

Programmer Majica and Mano

Sun
4:00PM - 6:00PM

Cafe Brasil

Hosted by
Gene de Souza

Programmer Gene de Souza

Sun
6:00PM - 8:00PM

Latin Jazz Quarter Weekend

Hosted by
Samuel Lowe

Programmer Samuel Lowe

Sun
8:00PM - 10:00PM

Jazz After Dark

Hosted by
Arthur Barron

Programmer Arthur Barron

Sun
10:00PM - 12:00AM
  
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday